Press Enter to the main content area
:::

財團法人高等教育評鑑中心基金會

:::

Former Executives

  • Date:
  • Update Date:
  • Hit:5838
  • Source:Higher Education Evaluation and Accreditation Council of Taiwan
  • Editor:cttsai

 

Former Presidents

Name

Term

Der-Tsai Lee

August 2022-  (6th Board of Trustees)

August 2020- July 2022 (5th Board of Trustees)

Jong-Tsun Huang

August 2018- August 2020 (5th Board of Trustees)

August 2014- July 2018 (4th Board of Trustees)

Jei-Cheng Cheng

September 2011- July 2014 (3rd Board of Trustees)

Victor W. Liu

September 2008- August 2011 (2nd Board of Trustees)

September 2005- August 2008 (1st Board of Trustees)

Note: As approved by the Board of Trustees in June 2014, the term of each Trustee is changed into four years.

 

Former Executive Directors

Name

Term

Remarks

Kuang-Chao Yu

August 2023-

 

Fu-Hsing Lu

February 2021- July 2023

Also served as Director of Quality Assurance and Projects Office, August 2022- January 2023

Also served as Director of Administration and Research Office, February 2021- August 2022

Angela Yung-Chi Hou

August 2016- January 2021

Also served as Director of Comprehensive Services Office (renamed Administration and Research Office)

Tung-liang Chiang

September 2014- July 2016

Also served as Director of Comprehensive Services Office

Also served as Director of Quality Assurance Office, February 2016- August 2016

Jin-Li Su

August 2014

Also served as Director of Comprehensive Services Office (Interim Executive Director)

Ru-Jer Wang

August 2013- July 2014

Also served as Director of Comprehensive Services Office

Lung-Sheng Lee

August 2012- July 2013

Also served as Director of General Affairs Office

George J. Jiang

August 2010- July 2012

Also served as Director of General Affairs Office

Roger C. Y. Chen

September 2008- July 2010

  

Ching-Shan Wu

February 2006- August 2008

 

 

Former Directors

Name

Office

Term

Chia-Yu Chang

Quality Assurance and Projects Office

August 2023-

Yu-Wen Chen

Administration and Research Office

August 2021-

Hsiang-Lin Liu

Quality Assurance and Projects Office

February 2023- July 2023

Kuang-Chao Yu

Quality Assurance and Projects Office

February 2021- July 2022

Sheng-Ju Chan

Quality Assurance Office (renamed Quality Assurance and Projects Office)

August 2018- January 2021

Shaw-Ren Lin

Quality Assurance Office

September 2016- July 2018

Jin-Li Su

Quality Assurance Office

August 2013- January 2016

Li-yun Wang

Research and Development Office

August 2012- July 2013

Yen-Shun Wei

Evaluation Affairs Office

August 2012- July 2013

Angela Yung-Chi Hou

Research and Development Office

August 2010- July 2012

Ru-Jer Wang

Research and Development Office

June 2009- July 2010

Li-Shan Lin

Comprehensive Services Office

April 2007- July 2009

Bao-Jinn Wang

General Affairs Office

August 2010- July 2012

General Affairs Office

February 2006- May 2009

Note:

  1. At the time of establishment, HEEACT consisted of the Office of General Affairs and the Office of Evaluation Affairs.
  2. In 2009, the Office of Research and Development was established.
  3. In August 2013, HEEACT was re-structured under a new framework, and was divided into the Office of Comprehensive Services and the Office of Quality Assurance.
  4. In January 2019, the names of two Offices were modified into the Office of Administration & Research and the Office of Quality Assurance & Projects.
回頁首